Program committee

Co-chairs

Alexey Pozanenko, Space Research Institute, RAS, Russia, apozanen_2021@mail.ru.

Eva Mendez, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid.

Deputy chair

Sergey Stupnikov

FRC CSC RAS, Russia

Alexandra Khvan

(misis.ru), co-chair

Nadezhda Kiselyova

(imet.ac.ru), co-chair

Vasily Bunakov

(stfc.ac.uk), co-chairAbhishek Singh (iisc.ac.in)

Alexander Afanasyev

IITP RAS

Ladjel Bellatreche

LIAS/ISAE-ENSMA

Dmitry Borisenkov

Relex company

Pavel Braslavski

Ural Federal University

Vasily Bunakov

Science and Technology Facilities Council, Harwell, UK

Kheeran Dharmawardena

Cytrax Consulting, Melbourne, Australia

Boris Dobrov

Research Computing Center of M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University

Alexander Elizarov

Kazan Federal University

Alexander Fazliev

Institute of Atmospheric Optics, SB RAS

Veronika Garshina

Voronezh State University

Evgeny Gordov

Institute of Monitoring of Climatic and Ecological Systems SB RAS

Valeriya Gribova

Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEBRAS, Far Eastern Federal University, Vladivostok

Maxim Gubin

Google Inc.

Sergio Ilarri

University of Zaragoza

Mirjana Ivanovic

University of Novi Sad

Jeyhun Karimov

Huawei Research Center, München

Nadezhda Kiselyova

IMET RAS

Alexei Klimentov

Brookhaven National Laboratory, USA

Sergey Kuznetsov

Institute for System Programming, RAS

Giuseppe Longo

Naples

Natalia Loukachevitch

Lomonosov MSU

Ivan Lukovic

University of Belgrade

Sergey Makhortov

Voronezh State University

Oleg Malkov

Institute of Astronomy, RAS

Yannis Manolopoulos

School of Informatics of the Aristotle University of Thessaloniki

Archil Maysuradze

Lomonosov Moscow State University

Manuel Mazzara

Innopolis University

Eva Méndez

Universidad Carlos III de Madrid

Alexander Meshcheryakov

Space Research Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Alexey Mitsyuk

National Research University Higher School of Economics

Xenia Naidenova

S. M. Kirov Military Medical Academy, Saint-Petersburg

Dmitry Namiot

Lomonosov Moscow State University

Panos Pardalos

Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering, University of Florida, USA

Jaroslav Pokorny

Karlov University in Prague

Natalya Ponomareva

Research Center of Neurology

Alexey Pozanenko

Space Research Institute, RAS

Andreas Rauber

TU Wien

Roman Samarev

Bauman Moscow State Technical University

Vladimir Serebryakov

Computing Centre of RAS of the Federal Research Cetre Informatics and Control

Nikolay Skvortsov

FRC CSC RAS

Manfred Sneps-Sneppe

AbavaNet

Valery Sokolov

Yaroslavl State University

Sergey Stupnikov

FRC CSC RAS

Alexander Sychev

Voronezh State University

Bernhard Thalheim

University of Kiel

Alexey Ushakov

University of California, Santa Barbara, USA

Dmitry Ustalov

Yandex

Pavel Velikhov

Head of Data Science, Finstar Financial Group

Alexey Vovchenko

FRC CSC RAS

Peter Wittenburg

MPI for Psycholinguistics

Vladimir Zadorozhny

University of Pittsburgh, USA

Yury Zagorulko

Institute of Informatics Systems, SB RAS

Victor Zakharov

FRC CSC RAS

Sergey Znamensky

Institute of Program Systems, RAS

Mikhail Zymbler

South Ural State University

Evgeny Lipachev

Kazan Federal University

Artem Oganov (skoltech.ru)
Francesco Mercuri (cnr.it)
Igor Abrikosov (liu.se)
Irina Uspenskaya (msu.ru)
Jennifer Handsel (stfc.ac.uk)
Keith Butler (stfc.ac.uk)
Martin Horsch (hlrs.de)
Natalie Johnson (ccdc.cam.ac.uk)
Toshihiro Ashino (toyo.ac.jp)
Victor Dudarev (hse.ru)
Wencong Lu (shu.cn)
Yi Liu (shu.cn)
Yibin Xu (nims.jp)
PhD Workshop Chair

Irina Bajenova, National University of Science and Technology MISIS, bazhenova.ia@misis.ru